>>> AAF Board Info<<<





free Titan Lizenz

Dreambox520 zu gewinnen beim Bundesligatippspiel 2018/19 von der Satworld gesponsert




Ergebnis 1 bis 9 von 9

Thema: cant scan channels

  1. #1
    Neuer Benutzer
    Registriert seit
    26.02.2015
    Beiträge
    5





    cant scan channels

    Hi i cant scan channels but i have nice signals in signalmeter in enigma2 its a Diginor box tuner found as Availink AVL2108 tryed both aaf image and the titan nit and pkt hyperion 4.5 the box is same as miraclebox 8 and i was running miracle image before with working scan.Any soulutions around so i can stay with e2 image???

  2. #2
    Super-Moderator Avatar von Bulldog
    Registriert seit
    11.10.2010
    Ort
    NRW
    Beiträge
    2.749
    Box 1:   Atemio 7600HD
    Box 2:   Atemio Nemesis 2xSat
    Box 3:   Atemio 5200HD Single
    Box 4:   Kathrein UFS910

    Which Satellites are you trying to scan?

  3. #3
    Neuer Benutzer
    Registriert seit
    26.02.2015
    Beiträge
    5





    Zitat Zitat von Bulldog Beitrag anzeigen
    Which Satellites are you trying to scan?

    0.8W thor 4.8E astra 13 E hotbird 19.2 astra 23 astra

    get signal in meter but it says timeout reading pat all time if i put on a channel from channel list.

    in service information i get no tuner info only i get only channel pid and multiplex info
    Geändert von snutteb (02.03.2015 um 19:28 Uhr)

  4. #4
    Super-Moderator Avatar von Bulldog
    Registriert seit
    11.10.2010
    Ort
    NRW
    Beiträge
    2.749
    Box 1:   Atemio 7600HD
    Box 2:   Atemio Nemesis 2xSat
    Box 3:   Atemio 5200HD Single
    Box 4:   Kathrein UFS910

    Have you set up everything correctly? Tuner Settings, Diseqce ... ?
    At least 13.0, 19.2 23.5 should work correctly. 0.8W and 4.8E are in the List and also should be found.

  5. #5
    Neuer Benutzer
    Registriert seit
    26.02.2015
    Beiträge
    5





    Zitat Zitat von Bulldog Beitrag anzeigen
    Have you set up everything correctly? Tuner Settings, Diseqce ... ?
    At least 13.0, 19.2 23.5 should work correctly. 0.8W and 4.8E are in the List and also should be found.
    yes i have same setting as i had before and in my vu solo2 too..... and if i flash orginal firmware its working again. Could be something wrong with tuner compability or drivers for tuner. Could maybe be that there is different tuners in octagon 1008 and atevio700 i have to check.


    same problem here http://www.aaf-digital.info/forum/ar...p/t-53550.html but still not working.....

  6. #6
    Super-Moderator Avatar von Bulldog
    Registriert seit
    11.10.2010
    Ort
    NRW
    Beiträge
    2.749
    Box 1:   Atemio 7600HD
    Box 2:   Atemio Nemesis 2xSat
    Box 3:   Atemio 5200HD Single
    Box 4:   Kathrein UFS910

    In that case I would suspect a tuner driver issue then. If it works fine with original Firmware and maybe also with E2 but not in titan. The default settings defanately work in the titan Receivers I set them up for. A driver issue is outside of my capabillities, sorry. Should you find a working E2 Image then maybe the driver can be integrated in titan to work there too.

  7. #7
    Neuer Benutzer
    Registriert seit
    04.07.2018
    Beiträge
    10





    Same issue in my Diginor 8800

    I have the same issue. I an using Diginor 8800 with firmware FAC.digiNOR.digiNOR8800.v1.08.65.2010Dec03
    It was working fine and I was getting Hotbird 13e channels.
    I wanted to upgrade the firmware to FAC.digiNOR.digiNOR8800.v1.10.05.2012Jan18 by USB. I downloaded and started installation but when system rebooted it says this message in fron panel "Err 0x71" and did not proceed further
    I then installed the Atevio AV 700 HD Titan With Firmware M22775 v1.32. It went fine and I also did registration
    But I have the same problem. I am getting the signal and quality but can not see any channel. I get this message "Tuning to channel failed"
    I have all the settings correct but still no channels. I also did Scanning and happened nothing.
    I then installed Atevio AV 700 HD v1.11.30. It is working fine but still no channels.
    Please tell me how can I solve this problem?
    Or tell me how can I install original diginor firmare or miracle 8 firmware on it to see FTA channels.

    Thanks
    Qasim
    Norway

  8. #8
    Neuer Benutzer
    Registriert seit
    19.07.2014
    Beiträge
    31





    Scan does not find channels

    I am also facing issues when I scan Hotbird, Amos, Nilesat on my device IPBOX 9000 I always get no channels found in Titan image although Enigma2 image works fine!!

  9. #9
    Administrator Avatar von andy-1
    Registriert seit
    08.06.2007
    Ort
    AAF Board
    Beiträge
    37.925
    Box 1:   Mut@nt HD51 4K Ultra HD
    Box 2:   Atevio 7600
    Box 3:   Atemio Nemesis


    Bitte die orginal Satliste benutzen ( default Settings),

    die gibt es auch als TPK unter Erweiterungen

    und die Tuner neu konfigurieren.

    Möglicherweise wird hier eine abgespeckte Transponderliste angeboten als Defaultliste.

    -------Videokanal
    siehe oben im Boardkopf-------

Ähnliche Themen

  1. hd channels on 39.0E
    Von nuku22 im Forum Kathrein UFS 912
    Antworten: 0
    Letzter Beitrag: 18.12.2010, 23:53
  2. Pan & Scan in FAC bzw. IRD
    Von xalo im Forum Firmware Atevio 700
    Antworten: 0
    Letzter Beitrag: 07.07.2010, 00:20
  3. PAN und Scan
    Von Nico2265 im Forum Orginal Firmware
    Antworten: 8
    Letzter Beitrag: 10.06.2009, 18:59
  4. Pan & Scan
    Von xbender im Forum Kathrein UFS 910 orginal
    Antworten: 15
    Letzter Beitrag: 04.08.2008, 20:08

Berechtigungen

  • Neue Themen erstellen: Nein
  • Themen beantworten: Nein
  • Anhänge hochladen: Nein
  • Beiträge bearbeiten: Nein
  •